Home Events General Info Exhibition Info Fair Book 4-H Book

 

2012 Fair Book

The 2012 Fair Book can be downloaded in individual parts or as a whole in pdf format. 
(Adobe Reader required)

Table of Contents

Schedule of Entertainment 1   Division 8 - Rabbits 42
Table of Contents 2   Supt - Randy Hrabe, Diane Hrabe  
Rooks County Fairgrounds 3   Division 9 - Dog Show 43
Officers 4   Supt - Patti Stout, Mari Jo Stout, Jenna Miller  
Entering, Judging, and Release Schedule 5   Division 10 - Field Crops & Grasses 45
Parade 7   Supt - Darrel Hrabe, Brian Pelton, Bernard Carsten
Free Ranch Rodeo / Free Hamburger Feed 7   Division 11 - Horticulture 48
Carnival 8   Supt - Steve Cook, Kenton Miller  
Motorcycle Racing 9   Division 12 - Floriculture 52
Car Races 9   Supt - Pattie Chesney, Janet Kollman  
Youth Pet Parade 10   Division 13 - Foods 53
Free Bingo 10   Supt - Genette Keas, Linda Stamper, Rita Hrabe,
Super Cow/Calf Show & Entry Form 11   Stacey Keas, Jody Becker, Nikki Keas, Pat Keas
Old-Timers' Livestock Judging Contest 12   Division 14 - Textiles 59
Poppin' Penelope 12   Supt - Linda McLaughlin, Judy Schroeder,
Aaron Tippin 13   Janice Miller  
The Calhouns 14   Division 15 - Clothing 62
Afternoons at RCFF 14   Supt - Theresa Kriley  
4-H Livestock Sale 15   Division 16 - Hobbies and Crafts 65
Demolition Derby 15   Supt - Raina Hrabe, Pat Wendling, Junia Hale
2012 Awards 16   Division 17 - Woodworking 67
4-H and FCCLA Awards 17   Supt - Roger Hale  
2011 Wheat Show Sponsors 19   Division 18 - Fine Arts 68
4-H Livestock Sale Buyers, 2011 Fair 19  

Supt - Diane Hrabe

 
Web Site 20   Division 19 - Photography 72
Rules and Regulations 21   Supt - Terry Hamit, Bernita Niblock, Marlyn Bryant
      Division 20 - Scouts 74
Division 1  - Horses 27   Supt - Robert Henry  
Supt-J.Languein, J.Kysar, G.Peterson, K.Stice, J.Choitz        
Division 2 - Beef 29   Entry Forms  
Supt- Dean Hrabe David Pieper     Open Class Dog Agility & Obedience
       Register Online Here 
79
Division 3 - Dairy Cattle 33   79
Supt - Dean Hrabe, Henry Sander     Open Class Livestock
    
  Register Online Here  
81
Division 3 - Dairy Goats 36  

 

Supt - Leonard Bristow, Toni Bristow     Coloring Contest BC
Division 3 - Meat Goats 36      
Supt - Leonard Bristow, Toni Bristow        
Division 4 - Sheep 35   Advertisers' Index 83
Supt - Leonard Bristow, Toni Bristow        
Division 5 - Swine 38      
Supt - Chris Kriley     Download entire 2012 Fair Book   (13.5mb)
Division 6 - Poultry 39      
Supt - Randy Hrabe, Diane Hrabe      
Division 7 - Pigeons and Doves 41      
Supt - Randy Hrabe, Diane Hrabe        

Rooks County Free Fair
Stockton, Kansas 67669
785-425-7189